Na našem webu používáme cookies. Cookies jsou soubory, které slouží k měření funkčnosti webu, přizpůsobování obsahu webu, napomáhají tomu, abyste na našem webu byli spokojeni. Využíváním webových stránek s tímto souhlasíte. Další informace >
Televize Krb v apartmánu Free wifi Nekuřácké Kulečník Ping pong Ohniště Sociální zařízení v apartmánu Vhodné pro kočárky Vhodné pro domácí mazlíčky Vhodné pro rodiny Cyklistika Motokáry Pěší turistika Lyžování

PRIVACY POLICY

We protect your data

With this document we provide you with information about your rights related to the processing of your personal data within the website of Penzion Skála. When processing personal data, we follow legal regulations, especially the GDPR regulation and the law on personal data protection. The processing of personal data always takes place only to the extent given by the specific service or purpose of processing.

You can be absolutely sure that we handle your personal data with due care and in accordance with applicable law. We protect your personal data to the maximum extent possible, which corresponds to the technical level of available resources.

We do not transfer your personal data in principle, except in cases where it is imposed on us or authorized to do so by law or our legitimate interest (for example, in the case of suppliers or in the case of requests from law enforcement authorities, etc.).

We recommend that you read the information carefully. We have done everything to make them as clear as possible. If something is still not clear to you, we will be happy to explain any concept or passage to you.

If you do not agree with the way we process your personal data, you can take the steps below to protect your rights.

The protection of privacy and personal data is supervised by:

Office for Personal Data Protection, address: Pplk. Sochora 27, 170 00 Prague 7, tel .: 234 665 111 web: www.uoou.cz

Privacy Protection

Personal data collected

Pension Skála, operated by Ing. Milan Minář – Zelený list, Škroupova 850, 563 01 Lanškroun IČ: 11146575, DIČ: CZ5903031497, which is registered at the Municipal Trade Licensing Office of the Municipal Office in Lanškroun File no .: 16057/2005 / OŽU / ŠHa, ev. No .: 361106-7335-00, index. No. 2106, as the operator of the website and the provider of other services (hereinafter referred to as the “Operator”), collects the following data on the users of its services.

In the case of making a reservation order, the Operator records the user’s name, e-mail, city of residence and other information. Through cookies that allow the Operator to recognize the user as an existing user or to adapt the service to user preferences.

The user agrees to the use of cookies by granting informative consent using the bar at the bottom of the browser (according to European Directive 2002/58 / EC on the processing of personal data and privacy in the electronic communications sector, or according to its amendment by Directive 2009/136 / EC , in the Czech Republic transposed by Act No. 468/2011 Coll., which amended Act No. 127/2005 Coll., on Electronic Communications (hereinafter referred to as “ZoEK”) with effect from 1 January 2012, or by using the website. According to the directive, this mainly concerns the use of cookies (so-called “session cookies”). The EU regulation focuses mainly on “behavioral targeting and misuse of private information in so-called” non-anonymous “(from which the user’s identity is evident) and” third-party “(storing information on other than the visited site) cookies.

Use of personal data

The personal data provided is collected mainly for the purpose of:

Sending business messages via e-mail or notification of new services or their improvements on the Operator’s web portals, including other marketing assets of the Operator, in accordance with Act No. 480/2004, on certain information society services, as amended. Unsubscribing from receiving commercial messages can be done in the settings of the service for which the user has registered to receive such messages, or in the footer of the message being sent, or by a request sent to the e-mail address info@penzionskala.cz